Vilas County Wisconsin
Government Services

Vilas County Supervisory Election Results - 2008

District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8 District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12 District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16 District 16 District 17 District 18 District 19 District 20 District 21

To view information about a particular district click on the map or click the links below.

District 1  District 2  District 3  District 4  District 5  District 6  District 7  District 8  District 9  District 10  District 11  District 12  District 13  District 14  District 15  District 16  District 17  District 18  District 19  District 20  District 21

District 1

  J. Annin Scattering
Land O' Lakes 85 0
Conover, Ward 3 7 0
   TOTAL 92 0
Return to top of page

District 2

  J. Harrison Scattering
Presque Isle 118 5
Winchester 69 3
   TOTAL 187 8
Return to top of page

District 3

  C. Rayala Scattering
Boulder Junction, Ward 2 44 2
Manitowish Waters 111 3
Arbor Vitae, Ward 4 8 1
   TOTAL 190 9
Return to top of page

District 4

  D. Nielsen Scattering
Boulder Junction, Ward 1 84 1
Plum Lake, Ward 1 36 1
   TOTAL 120 2
Return to top of page

District 5

  C. Ahlborn Scattering
Arbor Vitae, Ward 1 125 1
Return to top of page

District 6

  E. Teichmiller J. Verhulst Scattering
Arbor Vitae, Ward 2 158 53 0
Return to top of page

District 7

  R. De Bruyne Scattering
Arbor Vitae, Ward 3 125 0
Return to top of page

District 8

  C. Mayer Scattering
Lac du Flambeau, Ward 3 47 0
Return to top of page

District 9

  G. Ciszek Scattering
Lac du Flambeau, Ward 1 117 1
Return to top of page

District 10

  A. Bauman Scattering
Lac du Flambeau, Ward 2 132 3
Return to top of page

District 11

  F. Radtke Scattering
St. Germain, Ward 1 101 5
Return to top of page

District 12

  M. Platner Scattering
St. Germain, Ward 2 100 0
Return to top of page

District 13

  S. Favorite Scattering
Cloverland 107 2
Plum Lake, Ward 2 7 0
   TOTAL 114 2
Return to top of page

District 14

  M. Bedish Scattering
Conover, Ward 1 118 0
Return to top of page

District 15

  S. Hjemvick S. Doyen Scattering
Conover, Ward 2 1 2 0
Phelps, Ward 2 183 144 0
   TOTAL 184 146 0
Return to top of page

District 16

  B. Egan Scattering
Phelps, Ward 1 126 1
Washington, Ward 2 72 2
   TOTAL 198 3
Return to top of page

District 17

  J.Behling Scattering
Washington, Ward 1 78 1
Lincoln, Ward 3 23 0
   TOTAL 101 1
Return to top of page

District 18

  L. Kukanich Scattering
Eagle River, Wards 4 & 5 29 0
Lincoln, Ward 2 43 0
   TOTAL 72 0
Return to top of page

District 19

  L. Thorpe Scattering
Eagle River, Wards 1, 2 & 3 68 3
Return to top of page

District 20

  E. Bluthardt K. Andussies Scattering
Lincoln, Ward 4 77 20 0
Washington, Ward 3 43 16 0
   TOTAL 120 36 0
Return to top of page

District 21

  K. Rushlow Scattering
Lincoln, Ward 1 74 1
Return to top of page