Vilas County Wisconsin
Government Services

Vilas County Supervisory Election Results - 2006

District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8 District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12 District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16 District 16 District 17 District 18 District 19 District 20 District 21

To view information about a particular district click on the map or click the links below.

District 1  District 2  District 3  District 4  District 5  District 6  District 7  District 8  District 9  District 10  District 11  District 12  District 13  District 14  District 15  District 16  District 17  District 18  District 19  District 20  District 21

District 1

  J. Annin Scattering
Land O' Lakes 329 5
Conover, Ward 3 19 0
   TOTAL 348 5
Return to top of page

District 2

  J. Harrison Scattering
Presque Isle 140 5
Winchester 114 6
   TOTAL 254 11
Return to top of page

District 3

  C. Rayala Scattering
Boulder Junction, Ward 2 52 2
Manitowish Waters 132 7
Arbor Vitae, Ward 4 6 0
   TOTAL 190 9
Return to top of page

District 4

  D. Nielsen Scattering
Boulder Junction, Ward 1 126 2
Plum Lake, Ward 1 100 4
   TOTAL 226 6
Return to top of page

District 5

  C. Ahlborn Scattering
Arbor Vitae, Ward 1 45 0
Return to top of page

District 6

  J. Verhulst Scattering
Arbor Vitae, Ward 2 44 4
Return to top of page

District 7

  R. De Bruyne Scattering
Arbor Vitae, Ward 3 49 1
Return to top of page

District 8

  C. Mayer Scattering
Lac du Flambeau, Ward 3 59 0
Return to top of page

District 9

  G. Ciszek Scattering
Lac du Flambeau, Ward 1 107 0
Return to top of page

District 10

  A. Bauman Scattering
Lac du Flambeau, Ward 2 118 0
Return to top of page

District 11

  F. Radtke Scattering
St. Germain, Ward 1 220 15
Return to top of page

District 12

  W. Neider D. Zielinski Scattering
St. Germain, Ward 2 120 182 0
Return to top of page

District 13

  S. Favorite Scattering
Cloverland 239 0
Plum Lake, Ward 2 25 0
   TOTAL 264 0
Return to top of page

District 14

  M. Bedish Scattering
Conover, Ward 1 292 2
Return to top of page

District 15

  S. Doyen Scattering
Conover, Ward 2 12 0
Phelps, Ward 2 174 2
   TOTAL 186 2
Return to top of page

District 16

  D. Alleman Scattering
Phelps, Ward 1 134 1
Washington, Ward 2 150 6
   TOTAL 284 7
Return to top of page

District 17

  R. Moss J. Spring Scattering
Washington, Ward 1 32 179 2
Lincoln, Ward 3 30 51 0
   TOTAL 62 230 2
Return to top of page

District 18

  L. Kukanich Scattering
Eagle River, Wards 4 & 5 59 0
Lincoln, Ward 2 87 2
   TOTAL 146 2
Return to top of page

District 19

  L. Thorpe Scattering
Eagle River, Wards 1, 2 & 3 178 0
Return to top of page

District 20

  K. Andussies E. Bluthardt Scattering
Lincoln, Ward 4 76 142 1
Washington, Ward 3 70 51 0
   TOTAL 146 193 1
Return to top of page

District 21

  K. Rushlow Scattering
Lincoln, Ward 1 188 4
Return to top of page