Vilas County Wisconsin
Government Services

COUNTY BOARD MEMBERS

To view information about a particular district click the map or the links below.

District 1  District 2  District 3  District 4  District 5  District 6  District 7  District 8  District 9  District 10  District 11  District 12  District 13  District 14  District 15  District 16  District 17  District 18  District 19  District 20  District 21

Chairman of County Board - Ronald De Bruyne
Vice-Chairman - Mark Rogacki
Second Vice-Chairman - Steven Doyen
COUNTY BOARD MEETINGS

The Board meets at 9:00 A.M. on the 3rd Tuesday of January, March, April, June, August and September. The Annual Budget meeting is held the 3rd Tuesday in November at 9:00 A.M. Such meeting dates shall be subject to addition or change as deemed absolutely necessary by the County Board Chairperson.

District 1

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
1
Town of Land O' Lakes, Ward 1 and Town of Plum Lake, Ward 2
Willy Otterpohl
7659 Palmer Lake Road
Land O'Lakes, WI 54540
715-547-3703
 

Return to top of page

District 2

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
2
Town of Presque Isle, Ward 1 and Town of Winchester, Ward 2

Chuck Hayes,
PO Box 57
Presque Isle, WI 54557
715-686-7257

 
Return to top of page

District 3

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
3
Town of Arbor Vitae, Ward 1 and Town of Boulder Junction, Ward 1 and Town of Lac du Flambeau, Ward 1 and Town of Manitowish Waters, Ward 1
Charles Rayala, Jr.
PO Box 226
Manitowish Waters, WI 54545-0226
715.543.8300
Return to top of page

District 4

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
4
Town of Boulder Junction, Ward 2 and Town of Plum Lake, Ward 1
Vernon Wiggenhauser
8644 Golf Course Road
Sayner, WI 54560
715-542-2206
 
Return to top of page

District 5

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
5
Town of Arbor Vitae, Wards 2 and 7

Rocky Caffarella
11473 Verna Lane
Arbor Vitae, WI 54568
715-356-9732

 
Return to top of page

District 6

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
6
Town of Arbor Vitae, Wards 3 and 4
Erv Teichmiller
1273 E Harbor Dr
Arbor Vitae, WI 54568
715-356-9219
 
Return to top of page

District 7

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
7
Town of Arbor Vitae, Wards 5 and 6
Ronald A De Bruyne
1147 Johnson Creek Rd
Arbor Vitae, WI 54568-9114
715.356.2222
Return to top of page

District 8

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
8
Town of Lac du Flambeau, Wards 2 and 3
Racquel Zortman-Bell
PO Box 212
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
715-614-0313
 
Return to top of page

District 9

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
9
Town of Lac du Flambeau, Wards 4 and 7

Mary Kim Black
12541 Grouse Lane
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
715- 588-7554

 
Return to top of page

District 10

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
10
Town of Lac du Flambeau, Wards 5 and 6
Alden B. Bauman
PO Box 92
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538-0092
715-588-3708
 
Return to top of page

District 11

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
11
Town of St. Germain, Ward 1

Mark M. Rogacki
8475 Hillcrest Lane
St Germain, WI 54558
715- 542-3444

 
Return to top of page

District 12

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
12
Town of St. Germain, Ward 2

Carolyn Ritter,
7451 Wakefield Lake Road,
St. Germain, WI 54558
715- 479-5010

 
Return to top of page

District 13

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
13
Town of Cloverland, Wards 1 and 2
Walter Maciag
6171 Wildlife Lane
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-477-2031
 
Return to top of page

District 14

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
14
Town of Conover, Ward 1 and Town of Lincoln, Ward 1
Art Kunde
5115 Razorback Road
Conover, WI 54519
715-547-6020
 
Return to top of page

District 15

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
15
Town of Phelps, Ward 1 and Town of Conover, Ward 2
Steven Doyen
2532 Millerville Lane
Phelps, WI 54554
715-891-4601
 
Return to top of page

District 16

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
16
Town of Phelps, Ward 2 and Town of Washington, Ward 2

Wallace Beversdorf,
1360 Bear Trail Point,
Phelps, WI 54554
715- 545-2355

 
Return to top of page

District 17

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
17
Town of Washington, Ward 1
Ken Anderson
PO Box 294
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-479-2394
 
Return to top of page

District 18

Vacant

District 19

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
19
City of Eagle River, Wards 1, 2 and 3
Gerald Burkett
329 North 9th St
Eagle River, WI 54521-0712
715-479-3449
Return to top of page

District 20

DISTRICT# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
20
Town of Lincoln, Ward 4 and Town of Washington, Ward 3
Edward Bluthardt, Jr
1447 Everett Road
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-479-8898
 
Return to top of page

District 21

District# DESCRIPTION SUPERVISOR CONTACTEMAIL
21
Town of Lincoln, Ward 3
Kim Simac
3860 Kula Vista Drive
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-479-8784
Return to top of page